DETROIT INSTITUTE OF ARTS: A CULTURAL GEM OR ’S PIGGY BANK?
[…] 169. Id. 170. Id. 171. Id. 172. See MICH. COMP. LAWS ANN. § 700.1107(n) (West 2014) (“‘Trust’ includes, but is not limited to, an express trust, private or charitable, with additions to the trust, wherever and however created.”). 173. Stryker, supra note 76. 174. Schuette, supra note 5. 175. Id. 176. In re Rood’s Estate, 200 N.W.2d 728, 738 (Mich. Ct.