Before the Federal Communications Commission Washington, D.C. 20554
[…] For example, the public files for

Comcast, Charter, and Cox each contain a statement listing all of the programmers in which the cable operator has an attributable interest, including the percentage of the interest and related information.7 While a prospective complainant can collect this information for some programmers and cable operators,8 we are aware of no other public, reliable, and readily available source for the vertical integration status of all vertically integrated programmers and cable operators. The Commission, for its part, no

6 47 C.F.R. § 76.1003(c)(2) (requiring complainant to provide “[e]vidence that supports complainant's belief that the defendant, where necessary, meets the attribution standards for application of the program access requirements”); Implementation of Sections 12 & 19 of the Consumer Prot. & Competition Act of 1992 Dev. of Competition & Diversity in Video Programming Distribution & Carriage, First Report & Order, 8 FCC Rcd. 3359 ¶ 76 (1993) (“The complaint must identify both the programmer and cable operator who are parties