No. ______
[…] An organization expenditure is defined as “an expenditure by a party committee, legislative caucus committee or legislative leadership committee for the benefit of a candidate or candidate committee.”20 Conn. Gen. Stat. § 9-

20 A “party committee” is defined as “a state central committee or a town committee.” Conn. Gen. Stat. § 9- 601(2). A “legislative caucus committee” is defined as “a committee established under subdivision (2) of subsection (e) of section 9-605 by the majority of the members of a political party who are also state representatives or state senators.” Id. § 9-601(22). A “legislative leadership committee” is defined as “a committee established under subdivision (3) of subsection (e) of section 9-605 by a leader of the General Assembly.” Id. § 9-601(23). The speaker of the House of Representatives, the majority leader of the House, president pro tempore of the Senate, and majority leader of the Senate may each establish one legislative leadership committee. Id. § 9- 605(e)(3).