No. ______
[…] Garfield Decl. II ¶ 13. 17 Specifically, the statute states that “if the percentage of the electors in the district served by said office who are enrolled in said major party exceeds the percentage of the electors in said district who are enrolled in another major party by at least twenty percentage points, the amount of said grant shall be seventy-five thousand dollars.” Conn. Gen. Stat. § 9-705(e)(1)(A). For candidates for state representative, “if the percentage of the electors in the district served by said office who are enrolled in said major party exceeds the percentage of the electors in said district who are enrolled in another major party by at least twenty percentage points, the amount of said grant shall be twenty- five thousand dollars.” Id. § 9-705(f)(1)(A). 198a (f)(1)(A). In those instances, the primary grants for participating “dominant party” candidates for state senate increases to $75,000 and for participating “dominant party” candidates for state representative increases to $25,000. Id.