In The B3 of the United States
[…] Ohio Casualty Insurance Co., 733 F. Supp. 60, 63 (N.D. Ill. 1990), rev'd on other grounds, 941 F.2d 554 (7th Cir. 1991). (use of stamp constituted signature endorsement). As the recent enactment of the Electronic Commerce Security Act (5 ILCS 175/1-101 et seq. (West 1998)) reveals, alternative forms of signatures are increasingly accepted. See 5 ILCS 175/5-120(a) (West 1998) ("[W]here a requires a signature, an electronic signature satisfies that rule"). Although the name could have been stamped, as that manner of signature is explicitly recognized by the UCC. U.C.C. § 3-401(b) App. 45a

(2002); IC § 26-1-3.1-308 (2016) “A signature may be made manually or by means of a device or machine, and by the use of any name, including a trade or assumed name, or by a word, mark, or symbol executed or adopted by a person with present intention to authenticate a writing.”)- Id. IV. PRAYER FOR RELIEF