Records Electronic Access Playbook Table of Contents
[…] Maine Maine Revised Statutes, Title • Hospitals: 22, Subtitle 2, Part 4, Chapter • For paper copies 401, § 1711-A. • $5 for the first page • 45¢ for each additional page • Maximum of $250 for the entire medical record • For electronic copies, “reasonable actual costs of staff time to create or copy the medical record and the costs of necessary supplies and postage,” not to exceed $150 • Doctors: • For paper copies • $5 for the first page • 45¢ for each additional page • Maximum of $250 for the entire treatment record or medical report • For electronic copies, “reasonable actual costs of staff time to create or copy the treatment record or medical report and