Records Electronic Access Playbook Table of Contents
[…] Connecticut Connecticut General Statutes No charge for medical records requested by a patient, § 20-7c(d). patient’s attorney, or authorized representative “for the purpose of supporting a claim or appeal under any provision of the Social Security Act”