EDITOR’S NOTE
[…] ANN. § 715C.1 (West 2017); NEB. REV. STAT. ANN. § 87–802 (West 2017); N.C. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 7566 (West 2017); OR. REV. STAT. ANN. §§ 165.800, 336.184 (West 2017) (regulating student educational records); WIS. STAT. ANN. § 943.201 (West 2017); WYO. STAT. ANN. § 6–3–901 (West 2017). 80. GRAY, supra note 58, at 7. 81. Id. 82. Id. 83. Id.; see 22 C.F.R. § 308.3 (2017) (“Record means any document, collection, or grouping of information about an individual maintained by the agency, including but not limited to . . . any other personal information which contains . . . a finger or voiceprint.”); 34 C.F.R. § 99.3 (2017) (“Biometric record, as used in the definition of personally identifiable information means a record of one or more measurable biological or behavioral characteristics that can be used for automated recognition of an individual. Examples include

Issue 2 IOT AS A TOOL FOR INCLUSION & INEQUALITY 117