EDITOR’S NOTE
[…] 71. Id. 72. Id. 73. Id. 74. Id. 75. 22 C.F.R. § 308.3 (2017) (“Record means any document, collection, or grouping of information about an individual maintained by the agency, including but not limited to . . . any other personal information which contains . . . a finger or voiceprint.”). 76. 34 C.F.R. § 99.3 (2017) (“Biometric record, as used in the definition of personally identifiable information, means a record of one or more measurable biological or behavioral characteristics that can be used for automated recognition of an individual.