EDITOR’S NOTE
[…] 112. See Brandenburg, 395 U.S. at 447; United States v. Rowlee, 899 F.2d 1275, 1280 (2d Cir. 1990). 113. Herceg v. Hustler Magazine, Inc., 814 F.2d 1017, 1023 (5th Cir. 1987). 114. See Tom Hentoff, Speech, Harm, and Self-Government: Understanding the Ambit of the Clear and Present Danger Test, 91 COLUM. L. REV. 1453, 1456–59 (1991). 115. Id.; see also United States v. Williams, 553 U.S. 285, 288 (2008). 116. 18 U.S.C. § 1464. ( “Whoever utters any obscene, indecent, or profane language by means of radio communication shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than two years, or both.”) The test was developed by the Supreme Court in Miller v. California, 413 U.S. 15 (1973). 117. Id. 118. See FCC v. Pacifica Found. (Pacifica), 438 U.S. 726, 748 (1978). 119. Id. 120. Id. 121. See Red Lion Broadcasting Co. v.