Clerk of the Superior Court *** Electronically Filed *** D. Hill, Deputy 2/5/2021 3:35:20 PM Filing ID 12515375
[…] Notably, the possession of another’s voted early ballot is unlawful 11 regardless of whether the possessor knows the identity of the voter who voted that 12 particular ballot. Id. 13 164. A.R.S. § 16-1018(4) makes it unlawful to “[s]how another voter’s ballot to

14 any person after it is prepared for voting in such a manner as to reveal the contents[.]” 15 There are only two exceptions: one may show her own ballot to someone assisting her 16 with voting, and one may post to the internet a picture of her own early vote-by-mail ballot. 17 Id.