Clerk of the Superior Court *** Electronically Filed *** D. Hill, Deputy 2/5/2021 3:35:20 PM Filing ID 12515375
[…] A.R.S. § 41-1151. Specifically, the statue says: “A 26 subpoena may be issued by the presiding officer of either house or the chairman of any 27 committee before whom the attendance of a witness is desired.” 28 25 1038150\307479563.v1