Respondent, LabMD, Inc. (“LabMD”), pursuant to 16 CFR § 3.42(c), moves to refer
[…] 17. It is a crime under 18 U.S.C. § 1030(a) to intentionally enter a computer used in or affecting interstate commerce and obtain without proper authorization computer files or data belonging to another, and a felony to do so for commercial advantage or private commercial gain.

18. It is a crime under 18 U.S.C. § 1001 to knowingly and willfully falsify, conceal or cover up “by any trick, scheme, or device a material fact”; to make “any materially false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or representation”; or to make or use “any false writing or document knowing the same to contain any materially false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or entry” in

“any matter within the jurisdiction of the executive, legislative, or judicial branch of the

Government of the United States.”