OF AMERICA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION OFFICE OF SPECIAL EDUCATION AND REHABILITATIVE SERVICES
[…] operated by blind persons.”33

Paragraph 4 of the settlement agreement states: “A satisfactory site requirement does NOT apply 1) When fewer than 100 federal employees are located in the building during normal working hours; or 2) When the building has fewer than 15,000 square feet of interior space to be used for Federal purposes and the Federal Government space is used to provide services to the general public.”34 The Air Force also agreed that it will provide notice of a satisfactory site or sites as required by “20 U.S.C. §107a, 34 C.F.R §395.1 et seq., DoD Instruction 1125.03, December 22, 2009 and Air Force Instruction 34-206, August 2012.”35 This notice requirement applied when the Air Force “plans for occupation, acquisition, renovation, or relocation of a building at Tyndall Air Force Base.”36 On June 29, 2016, Mr. Donald Meloy37 provided Mr. Randall S. Jones38 with a list of proposed sites where Mr. Meloy acknowledged that a number of the proposed vending sites were served by AAFES through a contract vendor. In his proposal, Mr.