WORKPLACE GENDER-BASED VIOLENCE AND HARASSMENT IN CHINA
[…] But Some Things Do., N.Y. Times, Dec. 11, 2017 (describing studies that have criticized sexual harassment training as reinforcing gender stereotypes and being ineffective on its own). 132. See, e.g., N.Y. Lab. Law § 201-g (McKinney 2019) (“Such sexual harassment prevention training shall be provided to all employees on an annual basis”). 133. See Shenzhen Guideline, supra note 48, Arts. 2, 3. 134. All-China Federation of Trade Unions, The Handbook on the Promotion of Gender Equality at Workplaces [促进工作场所 性别平等指导手册] (2019). 135. PRC Labor Contract Law [中华人民共和国劳动合同法] (promul- gated by the Standing Comm.