Nova Southeastern University NSUWorks
[…] Performance (CESifo, Working Paper No. 2657, 2009), available at http://ssrn.com/abstract= 1407003. 336. See Neckermann, supra note 335, at 3. 337. Id.(discussing the publicity authors obtain through free licensing). 338. Id. 339. Self-Determination Theory, supra note 317, at 182. 340. See Wiki Authorship, supra note 330, at 124-25 ("[T]he attribution information provides similar rules of engagement for the page editors and curators-a form of engagement that is not provided to the casual users of the wikis."). bs 341. Berne Convention for the Protection of Literary and Artistic Works, art. 6 ,July 24, 1971, 25 U.S.T. 1341, 828 U.N.T.S. 221, 235 [hereinafter Berne]. 342. See 17 U.S.C. § 106A (2012) ("[T]he author of a work of visual art- (1) shall have the right- (A) to claim authorship of that work, and (B) to prevent the use of his or her name as the author of any work of visual art which he or she did not create."). OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY LA W REVIEW [Vol. 40