No. ______
[…] 33a ereign’ interest.” DAPA, 809 F.3d at 162 (quoting Mas- sachusetts v. EPA, 549 U.S. 497, 520 (2007)); see also id. at 154–55. Because the state plaintiffs in this case have suffered fiscal injuries as employers, we need not address special solicitude or the alleged sovereign in- juries. Employers, including the state plaintiffs, are re- quired by the ACA to issue forms verifying which em- ployees are covered by minimum essential coverage and therefore do not need to pay the shared responsi- bility payment. See 26 U.S.C. § 6055(a) (“Every person who provides minimum essential coverage to an indi- vidual during a calendar year shall, at such time as the Secretary may prescribe, make a return de- scribed in subsection (b).”); 26 U.S.C. § 6056(a) (“Every applicable large employer [that meets certain statutory requirements] shall . . . make a return de- scribed in subsection (b).”).