Washington University Law Review
[…] BENEFITS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, DECISION TABLE RELEASE NOTES, DECEMBER 9–10, 2006, at 16 (Dec. 7, 2006) (fixing code that violated 42 C.F.R. § 435.119). 126. COLORADO BENEFITS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, DECISION TABLE RELEASE NOTES, FEBRUARY 12, 2005, at 1 (Feb. 12, 2005) (fixing code that deemed pregnant women ineligible for Medicaid due to fact that they were “not in an approved facility,” contrary to 42 C.F.R. § 435.116). 127. COLORADO BENEFITS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, DECISION TABLE RELEASE NOTES, FEBRUARY 3–4, 2007, at 24 (Feb. 1, 2007) (correcting rule embedded in system that contravened COLO. STAT. § 26-2-305, which mandates that individuals “shall not be ineligible [for food stamps] due to a drug conviction unless misuse of food stamp benefits is part of the court findings”). 128. COLORADO BENEFITS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, DECISION TABLE RELEASE NOTES, FEBRUARY 25, 2005, at 10 (Feb. 25, 2005) (noting fix to code that had contravened 7 C.F.R. § 273.9 by refusing to grant food stamps to individuals with a “Permanent Disability”). 129. COLORADO BENEFITS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM,