Lex Mundi Global Guide 2017
[…] In Nevada, gaming licenses are not subject to periodic expiration or renewal unless expressly conditioned. However, gaming licensees are subject to ongoing compliance obligations as well as periodic tax reporting and payment requirements. No applicant for a gaming license or other affirmative approval has any right to a license or the granting of the approval sought, and any license or other approval granted is a revocable privilege. The Nevada gaming authorities have broad discretion and authority to revoke a license, registration, or finding of suitability. Specifically, Nev. Rev. Stat. § 463.1405 provides: “[t]he Board has full and absolute power and authority to recommend the denial of any appli- cation, the limitation, conditioning or restriction of any license, registration, finding of suitability or approval, the suspension or revocation of any license, registration, finding of suitability or approval or the imposition of a fine upon any person licensed, registered, found suitable or approved for any cause deemed reasonable by the Board.”

6. Are there any limitations on the types of gaming that can be offered? If so, please provide details.

Yes. Only gaming services expressly permitted under Nevada’s gaming laws may be offered in Nevada.