BEHIND THE CURTAIN: Secrecy and the Death Penalty in the United States
[…] Florida: Fla. Stat. Ann. § 945.10 (2000) (“(1) Except as otherwise provided by law or in this section, the following records and information held by the Department of Corrections are confidential and exempt from the provisions [of public records act]… (g) Information which identifies an executioner, or any person prescribing, preparing, compounding, dispensing, or administering a lethal injection.”). Idaho: Idaho Admin.