Annals of Health Law Volume 14 Article 3 Issue 1 Winter 2005
[…] CODE ANN. § 1337.15(A) ("an attending physician of a principal is not subject to criminal prosecution or professional disciplinary action and is not

http://lawecommons.luc.edu/annals/vol14/iss1/3 26 Tovino and Winslade: A Primer on the Law and Ethics of Treatment, Research, and Public

2005] Law and Ethics of Treatment, Research, and Public Policy 27