) COMPLAINT OF FREDERICK FOSTER ) Docket No. )
[…] My claims against the Postal Service were dismissed. The district courts based their decision on inaccurate pleadings of the US Attorney Office or DOJ, who asserted that the district courts did not have jurisdiction on complaints against the Postal Service and I should have filed my complaint with the PRC. The DOJ asserted inaccurate interpretations of US statutes claiming that Congress intended for the PRC to have exclusive jurisdiction on complaints against the Postal Service alleging violations of 39 U.S.C. §404a. Despite the fact that I presented the proper statutes to the district courts like 28 U.S.C. § 1339 which states, “the district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action arising under any Act of Congress relating to the postal service”, they just accepted the statements DOJ at face value merely because of the imprimatur of that office.

On April 12, 2013 my claims against PBI was dismissed and my Motion for Reconsideration was denied by the district courts.