) COMPLAINT OF FREDERICK FOSTER ) Docket No. )
[…] Postal Service disclosed Foster’s intellectual property to in 2007. Moreover, the Postal

Service never denied Foster’s claim that they unlawfully disclosed the Virtual P.O. Box intellectual property to Pitney Bowes, Inc.

170. The USPS motion falsely asserted that §3641(e) Dollar-Amount Limitations, did not exist. The USPS motion falsely stated in reference to §3641(e), “This requirement does not exist within the Postal Accountability and Enhancement Act.

USPS is unaware of where plaintiff (Foster) received such information.” Contrary to the

USPS’s false assertion, §3641(e) Dollar-Amount Limitations, in pertinent part, expressly states: “A product may only be tested under this section if the total revenues anticipated, or in fact received, by the Postal Service from such product do not exceed

$10,000,000 in any year…” It is reasonable to conclude the intentionally false pleadings in the USPS motion to dismiss made by the Postal Service and the DOJ, was intended to cloak or fraudulently conceal the relationship or nexus between Defendants USPS and Pitney Bowes and discredit Foster’s claims.