) COMPLAINT OF FREDERICK FOSTER ) Docket No. )
[…] The Postal Service disclosed Foster’s trade secrets without Foster’s authorization in violation of 18 USC §1832.

112. Moreover, if and when the Postal Service deems it necessary to disclose intellectual property to key stakeholders and incumbent suppliers for any reason including consideration of viability, the key or potential stakeholders and incumbent suppliers must be deemed Postal or Government employees. 28 U.S.C. §2671-

Definitions, in pertinent part defined government employees as: “persons acting on behalf of a federal agency in official capacity, temporarily or permanently in the service of the United States, whether with or without compensation”… Therefore, these key or potential stakeholders and incumbent suppliers with whom the Postal Service discloses intellectual property to for consideration or opinion, must be deemed Government employees and must be held accountable to the same laws and regulations as the

Postal Service.