) COMPLAINT OF FREDERICK FOSTER ) Docket No. )
[…] Cinelli stated, “I am waiting on responses from USPS internal stakeholders”, he later stated, “I am waiting on responses from USPS potential stakeholders”. A day or two later, Mr. Cinelli informed me that the USPS Stakeholders approved my proposal. From that point, the USPS (Thomas Cinelli) initiated negotiations for a pilot for the VPOBIP Initiative. I was told to review 39 U.S.C. or the Postal Accountability Enhancement Act (PAEA) for the purpose of understanding the rules that govern Postal operations. Mr. Cinelli directed me to Section 203 §3641(e) of the PAEA, “Market test of experimental products Dollar –Amount Limitation‖ which states, ―A product may only be tested under this section if the total revenues that are anticipated, or in fact received, by the Postal Service from such product do not exceed $10,000,000 in any year”. My modest forecast for the VPOBIP Initiative was $4,000,000,000, Four Billion Dollars at that time. This meant a formal request had to be filed with the Postal Regulatory Commission.

In continuance of the negotiations, the USPS through Mr. Cinelli asked me, “Mr.