10/17/2016 11 :55 AM Scanned by Carver County Court Administration
[…] 15 the like should be entered against him. He should not be deemed a frivolous litigant.

16 Rule 9.01 Motion for Order Reguiring Security or Imposing Sanctions — 17 Mr. Dixon’s copyright (contract claims) were not addressed in the GRANTED motion to 18 dismiss. Therefore, Mr. Dixon’s allegations that Prince used his creative works without payment 19

20 thereof is still at-issue.

21 Mr. Dixon clearly states in his Fourth Declaration received on or about August 3, 2016, 22 as follows: “In accordance with Minnesota Law Section 524.3-806(b) — Allowance of Claims - it 23 states, “Upon the petition of the personal representative or of a claimant in a proceeding for the 24

25 purpose, the court may allow in whole or in part any claim or claims presented to the personal

26 representative or filed with the court administrator in due time and not barred by subsection (a)

27 of this section. Notice in this proceeding shall be given to the claimant, the personal 28

59 MEMORAUNDUM OF RODNEY H. DIXON MOTION TO AMEND ORDER 10/17/2016 11 :59 AM Scanned by Carver County Court Administration

representative and those other persons interested in the estate as the court may direct by order

entered at the time the proceeding is commenced.”

The Court stated in its June 29, 2016 Order it would go by the written record of the

parties. The written record clearly shows that Minnesota Rules Sections 524.3-806(b) states, “,

the court may allow in whole or in part any claim or claims presented to the personal

representative or filed with the court administrator in due time and not barred by subsection (a)

of this section.” Mr. Dixon’s creative works supported by Copyright/Contract Law are still at-

issue. 10 ll 524.3-806 ALLOWANCE OF CLAIMS.

12 “Every claim which is disallowed in whole or in part by the personal representative is barred