TABLE OF CONTENTS - BODY
[…] Final Map in accordance with the Tentative Map as approved, and submit it to the

Director in the form of a Final Map Checkprint. The Subdivider’s failure to submit a

Final Map within the applicable time limits shall result in the Tentative Map being automatically denied. ACTION ON FINAL MAP

The Director shall forward all Final Maps or Parcel Maps associated with a Public

Improvement Agreement to the Board of Supervisors for approval. After all required

11 See also SMA Sec. 66474.3(f) which provides that, “[a]n approved or conditionally approved tentative map or vesting tentative map shall not limit a legislative body from imposing reasonable conditions on subsequent required approvals or permits necessary for the development…” 12 See Development Agreement Sec. 3.9.1 regarding the extensions of various categories of subdivision maps.

18

City approvals are completed, the Department shall record the Final Map in the

County Recorder’s Office for San Francisco (“Recorder”).