Hofstra Law Review
[…] 94. See, e.g., 42 U.S.C. § 263a(b) (2006) ("No person may solicit or accept materials derived from the human body for laboratory examination or other procedure unless there is in effect for the laboratory a certificate issued by the Secretary .... ); Daar, supra note 89, at 287-88 & nn.121-22. 95. 21 C.F.R. § 1271.85 (2011).