DIGITAL STATIONS IN THEIR PLACE. LICENSEE EXPECTS TO COMPLETE THAT PROCESS OVER THE NEXT 12 MONTHS.") and FCC File STA BLSTA-20101014AAG ("THIS FACILITY HAS NOT YET COMPLETED CONSTRUCTION OF ITS DIGITAL FACILITY, WHICH IS ONGOING. WE EXPECT TO COMPLETE THAT PROCESS IN THE NEXT SIX MONTHS .... WE WOULD LIKE TO RETAIN THE ANALOG AUTHORIZATION AS AN EMERGENCY BACKUP ... "). 4 In the Matter of: Petition for Deferral of Payment of Regulatory Fees Until After a Ruling on Petitioner's Regulatory Fee Waiver Request for 2011, WBGN-CD, eta/. (Sep. 13, 2011) (rec'd Sep. 21, 2011)(Petition). 5 47 C.P.R. § 1.7 ("pleadings and other documents are considered to be filed with the Commission upon their receipt at the location designated by the Commission."). 6 47 U.S.C. § 159(c)(l). 7 Petition at 1. g !d. 9 Id at2. 10 ld. 11 Id. 12 Request at 2. 13 !d. at 3.