Hastings Law Journal
[…] 125. See, e.g., Zero Liability Protection, MasterCard, https://www.mastercard.us/en-us/about- mastercard/what-we-do/terms-of-use/zero-liability-terms-conditions.html (last visited Aug. 5, 2016) (“As a MasterCard cardholder, Zero Liability applies to your purchases made in the store, over the telephone, online, or via a mobile device and ATM transactions. As a cardholder, you will not be held responsible for unauthorized transactions . . . .”). 126. Credit Card Accountability Responsibility and Disclosure Act of 2009, Pub. L. No. 111-203, 124 Stat. 1734 (2010). 127. See, e.g., 15 U.S.C. § 1637(i) (West 2016) (“Advance notice of rate increase and other charges required”); 15 U.S.C. § 1666i-1 (West 2016) (“Limits on interest rate, fee, and finance charge increases applicable to outstanding balances”). 128. See, e.g., 15 U.S.C. § 1637(a) (West 2016) (“Disclosure requirements for open end consumer credit plans secured by consumer’s principal dwelling”); 15 U.S.C. § 1638(a) (West 2016) (“Required disclosures by creditor”). 129. See, e.g., 15 U.S.C. § 1637(r) (West 2016) (“College card