Denver Law Review
[…] (USE CAPTION AND FULL TITLE 73) DECREE 7 4 THIS CAUSE coming on to be heard, THE COURT FINDS: That each defendant herein has been properly served as re- quired by law and rule of Court ;75 that Sigismund Agnes, attorney at law, has been heretofore appointed and appeared for any and all defendants who are in, or who may be in, or who may have been ordered to report for induction into, the military service as

" Although Rule 55(a), Colo. Rules Civ. Proc., permits the Clerk of the Cuur to enter ueauL, ths rule is not a limitation on the power of the court. 1 F.R.D. 448. 7250 U.S.C.A. (suppl.), Section 520 (4), provides as follows: "If any judg- ment shall be rendered in any action or proceeding governed by this section against any person in military service during the period of such service or within thirty days thereafter, and it appears that such person was prejudiced by reason of his military service in making his defense thereto, such judgment may, upon application, made by such person or his legal representative, not later than ninety days after the termination of such service, be opened by the court rendering the same and such defendant or his legal representative let in to defend; provided it is made to appear that the defendant has a meritor- ious or legal defense to the action or some part thereof. Vacating, setting aside, or reversing any judgment because of any of the provisions of this Act shall not impair any right or title acquired by any bona fide purchaser for value under such judgment." Oct. 17, 1940, Chap. 888, Sec. 200, 54 Stat. 1180. "Bar Association Title Standard No. 40 provides as follows: "Problem: In an action concerning real estate brought under Rule 105, is it necessary that the written decree of court designate the names of all the parties to the pro- ceeding?