Mercer Law Review
[…] 573. See O.C.GA. § 44-7-56 (1994). 574. Id. The statute now reads "Any judgment by the trial court shall be appealable pursuant to Chapters 2, 3, 6, and 7 of Title 5, provided that any such appeal shall be filed within ten days of the date such judgment was entered .... Id. (emphasis supplied). 575. Id. 576. O.C.G.A. §§ 44-3-220 to -235 (Supp. 1994).