JUDICIAL COUNCIL OF
[…] 30 SECTION 1-2. 31 Said title is further amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section 15-7-4, relating to 32 jurisdiction, to read as follows: 33 "(c) Each judge of the state court shall have authority to perform any judicial act which he 34 or she is lawfully entitled to perform, regardless of where such judge is located when such 35 judicial act is performed."