Journal of Air Law and Commerce
[…] Id Pub. L. No. 95-598, 92 Stat. 2549 (codified at 11 U.S.C. §§ 101-1330 (Supp. III 1979)). 14I 1 U.S.C. § 205(n) (repealed) (emphasis added). 1:.r.11 U.S.C. § 1167 (Supp. III 1979). ....Id (emphasis supplied). , Section 1167 appears in subchapter IV of chapter I I of the Bankruptcy Code of 1978. 11 U.S.C. 103(g) expressly states that "Subchapter IV of chapter I I of this title applies only in a case under such chapter concerning a railroad." Id See Simon, Labor Relations In the Airline Industry Under the Bankruptcy Code, in ABA- ALI AIRLINE LABOR LAW COURSE MATERIALS 318-21 (1983). ,:,25 Bankr. 216 (Bankr.