REVISED STAFF RECOMMENDATION
[…] 4 Title 15 Code of Federal Regulations, section 930.36(c) is the federal regulation dealing with "general" consistency determinations. It states in pertinent part, as quoted on page 4 in the staff report:

"A Federal agency may provide a State agency with a general consistency determination onlv in situations where the incremental actions are repetitive and do not affect anv coastal use or resource when performed separatelv."

The commercial events the Forest Services proposes for the Brazil Ranch will each affect coastal use and resources when performed separately.