STATE OF
[…] RSA 654:7 and 654:12, I(a), (b). If they do not have acceptable documentation in their possession when registering, they can attest to their identity, citizenship, and age, under the penalties for voting fraud, by filling out a

ooswom "Qualified Voter Affidavit" (if they are registering before Election Day) or executing a

statement" on the voter registration form (if they are registering on Election Day). Id.

26. Before the enactment of SB 3, all registrants were also required to provide

reasonable documentation of domicile. RSA 654:12, I(c). This included any documentation

"which indicates that the applicant has a domicile and intends to maintain a domicile" in New

t Individuals who are unable to register to vote in person due to a disability or temporary absence may register using an "Absentee Registration Affidavit" by which they submit documentation and attest to both their qualifications to vote and thei¡ domicile.