Kentucky Law Journal
[…] I U.L.A. 143 (2oo); UNIF. LTD. P'SHIP ACT (1976 with 1985 amend- ments) § 403, 6A U.L.A. 177 (2005) [hereinafter RULPA]; UNIF. LTD. LIAB. Co. AT § 409(c), 6A U.L.A. 464 (zoo5) [hereinafter ULLCAJ.

8 See RUPA § 404,6Pt. I U.L.A. 143 (2001). 9 RUPA § 4o4(a), 6 Pt. I U.L.A. 143 (zoos) ("The only fiduciary duties a partner owes to the partnership and the other partners are the duty of loyalty and the duty of care set forth in subsections (b) and (c)."). The RUPA formulation, particularly with regard to the duty of loyalty, is criticized in Callison, Blind Men, supra note 4. io RUPA § 404(c), 6 Pt. I U.L.A. 143 (200) (emphasis added). iI RUPA § 103(a), 6 Pt. I U.L.A. 73 (200) ("Except as otherwise provided in subsection (b), relations among the partners and between the partners and the partnership are governed by the partnership agreement. To the extent the partnership agreement does not otherwise provide, this [Act] governs relations among the partners and between the partners and the partnership."). I2 RUPA § 103(b)(4), 6 Pt.