COURT OF APPEALS REPORTS
[…] Although the trial court made other findings of fact relevant to some of the factors listed under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-20(c), including a listing of findings the court designated as “other factors” under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-20(c)(12), the order specifically relied upon only the four factors noted above as supporting an unequal distribution. These factors would fall under N.C. Gen. Stat. §§ 50-20(c)(1) and (3), which are “the income, property, and liabilities of each party at the time the division of property is to become effective” and the “physical and mental health of both par- ties.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 50-20(c)(1), (3) (2015). Despite the prior findings IN THE COURT OF APPEALS 15

CARPENTER v. CARPENTER [245 N.C. App. 1 (2016)] of fact addressing various other distributional factors under N.C. Gen.