133 MM 2020
[…] 162. Petitioners refer to and incorporate Paragraphs 1 through 161 of this

Complaint as though the same were repeated at length herein.

163. Pursuant to the Declaratory Judgment Act, the Court may declare the rights, status, or other legal relations of any interested person under a statute or contract. See 42 Pa. C.S. § 7533.

164. Section 1306-D of Act 77 outlines the manner in which mail-in ballots may be returned. An elector shall, after completing the ballot “send same by mail,

46 postage prepaid, except where franked, or deliver it in person to said county board of election.” Id.

165. Petitioners seek a declaration that a reasonable interpretation of Act