MAJOR (DO NOT DELETE) 10/18/2018 9:09 AM
[…] 118. CIV. RIGHTS LAW § 40-e. 119. See PENAL § 365 (“Every person . . . carrying on business as an innkeeper . . . who refuses, without just cause or excuse, to receive and entertain any guest, or to receive and carry any passenger, is guilty of a misdemeanor.”); Archibald v. Cinerama Hawaiian Hotels, Inc., 140 Cal. Rptr. 599, 604–05 (Ct. App. 1977) abrogated on other grounds by Koire v. Metro Car Wash, 707 P.2d 195 (Cal. 1985). 120. Fay v. Pac. Imp.