New York County Clerk’s Index No. 653118/14
[…] Attorneys for Defendant and Counterclaim- Plaintiff Kesha Rose Sebert p/k/a Kesha
1 The Court also entered two non-final judgments on specific claims by Gottwald and Kesha as part of its decision and order. (Dkt. Nos. 2284, 2289.) Kesha is not appealing those non-final judgments at this time, and expressly reserves the right to appeal all non-appealed aspects of the Appealed Order and non-final judgments after a final judgment has been entered in this case. See CPLR § 5501 (“An appeal from a final judgment brings up for review any non-final judgment or order which necessarily affects the final judgment . . .”); accord 10 Carmody-Wait 2d § 70:359 (“[A] party may refrain from taking a direct appeal from such a nonfinal judgment or order and bring it up for review upon an appeal from the final judgment or order.”).
2