22 bus time schedule & line map
22 Anna Square View In Website Mode
The 22 bus line (Anna Square) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Anna Square: 7:02 AM - 10:15 PM (2) Ayanavaram B.S: 5:00 AM - 8:37 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 22 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 22 bus arriving.
Direction: Anna Square 22 bus Time Schedule 24 stops Anna Square Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 7:02 AM - 10:15 PM
Monday 7:02 AM - 10:15 PM Anna Square Bus Terminal Tuesday 7:02 AM - 10:15 PM Ezhilagam Wednesday 7:02 AM - 10:15 PM Chepauk Road Thursday 7:02 AM - 10:15 PM
Marina Beach Friday 7:02 AM - 10:15 PM
Kannagi Silai Saturday 7:02 AM - 10:15 PM
Triplicane
Kasthuribai Hospital 22 bus Info 139 Bells Road, Triplicane Direction: Anna Square Chepauk Stops: 24 Trip Duration: 23 min Kalaivanar Arangam Line Summary: Anna Square Bus Terminal, Ezhilagam, Chepauk Road, Marina Beach, Kannagi Silai, Triplicane, Kasthuribai Hospital, Chepauk, Bells Road Kalaivanar Arangam, Bells Road, Anna Poorna Hotel/Dams Road, Chitra Theatre Bus Stop, Egmore Anna Poorna Hotel/Dams Road High Court, Albert Theatre, Egmore, Baby Hospital, Dharmaprakash/Petrol Bunk, Mctm School, Abirami Chitra Theatre Bus Stop Mahal, Kelleys, Medavakkam, Esi, Ramalinga Puram, Ayanavaram Egmore High Court Adithanar Road, Chennai
Albert Theatre Whannels Road, Chennai
Egmore Gandhi Irwin Road, Chennai
Baby Hospital 55/31 Gandhi Irvin road, Chennai
Dharmaprakash/Petrol Bunk Mctm School Dr Alagappa Rd, Chennai
Abirami Mahal
Kelleys Medavakkam Tank Rd, Chennai
Medavakkam
Esi
Ramalinga Puram
Ayanavaram Direction: Ayanavaram B.S 22 bus Time Schedule 23 stops Ayanavaram B.S Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 5:00 AM - 8:37 PM
Monday 5:00 AM - 8:37 PM Ayanavaram B.S. Tuesday 5:00 AM - 8:37 PM Ramalinga Puram Wednesday 5:00 AM - 8:37 PM Esi Thursday 5:00 AM - 8:37 PM
Madavakkam Tank Friday 5:00 AM - 8:37 PM
Abirami Theatre Saturday 5:00 AM - 8:37 PM
Dharmaprakash/Petrol Bunk
Nest International 22 bus Info Egmore Bus Stand Direction: Ayanavaram B.S Stops: 23 Trip Duration: 22 min Gandhi Irwin Road Line Summary: Ayanavaram B.S., Ramalinga Puram, Esi, Madavakkam Tank, Abirami Theatre, Albert Theatre Dharmaprakash/Petrol Bunk, Nest International, Whannels Road, Chennai Egmore Bus Stand, Gandhi Irwin Road, Albert Theatre, Commissioner O ce, Pudupet Market Bus Commissioner O ce Stop, Pudupet Bus Stop, Chitra Theatre, Triplicane Police Station, Kalaivanar Arangam, Chepauk, Kosha Pudupet Market Bus Stop Hospital, Triplicane, Kannagi Silai, Marina Beach, Savarimuthu Lane, Chennai Chepauk Road, Anna Square
Pudupet Bus Stop
Chitra Theatre
Triplicane Police Station
Kalaivanar Arangam
Chepauk
Kosha Hospital 139 Bells Road, Triplicane
Triplicane
Kannagi Silai
Marina Beach
Chepauk Road
Anna Square 22 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Chennai. Check Live Arrival Times About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved