TOGETHER, MAKING BOATING THE PREFERRED CHOICE IN RECREATION
[…] 242 Id. §§ 59A-58-9 & 59A-58-10. 243 Id. §§ 59A-58-11, 59A-58-14, & 59A-58-15. 244 Id. § 66-12-6.6. 245 N.Y. GEN. BUS. LAW. §§ 349(a) & 399-oo. 246 Id. § 813. 247 Id. § 813(a)-(b). 248 Id. § 813(2)(a). 249 Id. § 813(2)(b).

NMMA 2014 50-State Survey of Boat Warranty Laws pg. 32 reimbursement of other warranty repair services.250 “Any repair or parts required by the manufacturer or distributor that are not in repair manuals will be paid in actual billable hours by the manufacturer or distributor.”251 Dealer claims must be approved or disapproved within 30 days and then paid within 30 days of approval.252