Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] GREEN DOT CONTRACT, supra note 132, art. 5(C). Under Section 3020-a, in contrast, most costs are borne by the New York State Education Department. See N.Y. EDUC. LAW § 3020- a(3)(c)(i)(D) (McKinney 2009) (requiring that an “accurate record of the proceedings . . . be kept at the expense of the department at each such hearing” and that a “copy of the record of the hearings shall, upon request, be furnished without charge to the employee and the board of education involved”). \\jciprod01\productn\N\NYU\88-4\NYU406.txt unknown Seq: 28 26-SEP-13 15:43