198 Bus Time Schedule & Line Route
198 bus time schedule & line map
198 Eastport - St Andrews View In Website Mode
The 198 bus line (Eastport - St Andrews) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Eastport: 8:45 AM (2) St Andrews: 2:35 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 198 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 198 bus arriving.
Direction: Eastport 198 bus Time Schedule 26 stops Eastport Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 8:45 AM Madras College, St Andrews Tuesday 8:45 AM Students' Union, St Andrews Wednesday 8:45 AM Abbotsford Crescent, St Andrews Thursday 8:45 AM City Road, St Andrews Friday 8:45 AM John Burnet Hall, St Andrews Links Crescent, St Andrews Saturday Not Operational
Old Course Hotel, St Andrews
Strathtyrum Golf Course, St Andrews 198 bus Info Easter Kincaple Farm, Kincaple Direction: Eastport Stops: 26 Edenside, Kincaple Trip Duration: 33 min Line Summary: Madras College, St Andrews, Guardbridge Hotel, Guardbridge Students' Union, St Andrews, Abbotsford Crescent, St Andrews, John Burnet Hall, St Andrews, Old Course Hotel, St Andrews, Strathtyrum Golf Course, Mills Building, Guardbridge St Andrews, Easter Kincaple Farm, Kincaple, Edenside, Kincaple, Guardbridge Hotel, Guardbridge, Ashgrove Buildings, Guardbridge Mills Building, Guardbridge, Ashgrove Buildings, Guardbridge, Innerbridge Street, Guardbridge, Toll Innerbridge Street, Guardbridge Road, Guardbridge, Station Road, Leuchars, St Innerbridge Street, Scotland Bunyan's Place, Leuchars, Fern Place, Leuchars, Cemetery, Leuchars, Castle Farm Road End, Toll Road, Guardbridge Leuchars, Dundee Road, St Michaels, Inn, Pickletillem, National Golf Centre, Drumoig, Garage, Station Road, Leuchars Newport-On-Tay, Forgan Roundabout, Newport-On- Tay, Caird Hall, Dundee City Centre, Bus Station, St Bunyan's Place, Leuchars Dundee City Centre, Foundry Lane, Eastport
Fern Place, Leuchars A919, Leuchars
Cemetery, Leuchars
Castle Farm Road End, Leuchars Dundee Road, St Michaels
Inn, Pickletillem
National Golf Centre, Drumoig
Garage, Newport-On-Tay
Forgan Roundabout, Newport-On-Tay A914, Scotland
Caird Hall, Dundee City Centre Dock Street, Dundee
Bus Station, Dundee City Centre Seagate, Dundee
Foundry Lane, Eastport Direction: St Andrews 198 bus Time Schedule 29 stops St Andrews Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 2:35 PM Foundry Lane, Eastport Tuesday 2:35 PM Forgan Roundabout, Newport-On-Tay A914, Scotland Wednesday 2:35 PM
Garage, Newport-On-Tay Thursday 2:35 PM Friday 2:35 PM National Golf Centre, Drumoig Saturday Not Operational Inn, Pickletillem
St Andrews Road, St Michaels
Castle Farm Road End, Leuchars 198 bus Info Direction: St Andrews Cemetery, Leuchars Stops: 29 Trip Duration: 35 min Line Summary: Foundry Lane, Eastport, Forgan Fern Place, Leuchars Roundabout, Newport-On-Tay, Garage, Newport-On- Tay, National Golf Centre, Drumoig, Inn, Pickletillem, St Bunyan's Place, Leuchars St Andrews Road, St Michaels, Castle Farm Road A919, Leuchars End, Leuchars, Cemetery, Leuchars, Fern Place, Leuchars, St Bunyan's Place, Leuchars, Station Road, Station Road, Leuchars Leuchars, Toll Road, Guardbridge, Innerbridge Street, Guardbridge, Ashgrove Buildings, Guardbridge, Mills Toll Road, Guardbridge Building, Guardbridge, Guardbridge Hotel, Guardbridge, Edenside, Kincaple, Easter Kincaple Innerbridge Street, Guardbridge Farm, Kincaple, Strathtyrum Golf Course, St Andrews, Old Course Hotel, St Andrews, Grannie Ashgrove Buildings, Guardbridge Clark's Wynd, St Andrews, Alexandra Place, St Andrews, Bridge Street - South, St Andrews, Fire Mills Building, Guardbridge Station, St Andrews, Animal Hospital, St Andrews, Fordyce Court, St Andrews, Jamie Anderson Place, Guardbridge Hotel, Guardbridge St Andrews, Scooniehill Road, St Andrews, Madras College Kilrymont, St Andrews Edenside, Kincaple A91, Scotland
Easter Kincaple Farm, Kincaple
Strathtyrum Golf Course, St Andrews
Old Course Hotel, St Andrews
Grannie Clark's Wynd, St Andrews Gibson Place, St Andrews
Alexandra Place, St Andrews Alexandra Place, St Andrews
Bridge Street - South, St Andrews South eld, St Andrews Fire Station, St Andrews Largo Road, St Andrews
Animal Hospital, St Andrews
Fordyce Court, St Andrews Fordyce Court, St Andrews
Jamie Anderson Place, St Andrews
Scooniehill Road, St Andrews
Madras College Kilrymont, St Andrews 198 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Scotland. Check Live Arrival Times About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved