UNDERSTANDING THE BASIN ADJUDICATION
[…] Some rights boast numerous PODs in the same quarter-quarter or ten-acre tract (quarter-quarter-quarter), the latter usually further

182. IDAHO CONST. art. XV, § 5. 183. See IDAHO CODE § 42-229. 184. See IDAHO CODE § 42-201; Order Adopting Special Master’s Recommendation in Part and Rejecting in Part, Order Denying Motion to File Late Notice of Claim for Early and Late Season Irrigation, Order Conditionally Granting Motion to File Late Notice of Claim for Stockwater, Order Requiring Amended Notice of Claim, In re SRBA Case No. 39576, Subcase Nos. 65-23481 at 5–6 (Feb. 27, 2013). 185. IDAHO CODE § 42-243. 186. IDAHO CODE § 42-246. 187. See id. (specifying the statutory claim “shall not otherwise be evidence of the priority of a claimed water right.”). 188. IDAHO CODE § 42-217. 189. IDAHO CODE § 42-218a. 190. IDAHO CODE § 42-1411(2)(e). 78 IDAHO LAW REVIEW VOL. 52 differentiated via remarks in the POD element.