UNDERSTANDING THE BASIN ADJUDICATION
[…] 673. Boise River Reservoirs Water Control Manual, supra note 536, at 7–19 & Plate 7-1; Ririe Standing Operating Procedures, supra note 668, at 5–7, Chart 5; Palisades Reservoir Regulation Manual, supra note 529, Plate B-1 (Plate 10). The “flood control rule curves” or “flood control storage reservation diagrams” are generally included in a “water control manual” that the Corps of Engineers prepares for the reservoir or reservoir system. See 33 C.F.R. § 208.11(d)(4) (“The formal plan of regulation for flood control and/or navigation, referred to herein as the water control plan, will be developed and documented in a water control manual prepared by the Corps of Engineers.”). 674. Boise River Reservoirs Water Control Manual, supra note 536, at 7–18. 675. Palisades Reservoir Manual, supra note 529, at 13. 676. See Ririe Standing Operating Procedures, supra note 668, at 5-5 and Pertinent Data A. 677. Motion to File Late Notice of Claim, supra note 671, at Enclosure