UNCLASSIFIED
[…] This

95 Federal Accounting Standards Advisory Board, “FASAB Handbook of Federal Accounting Standards and Other Pronouncements, as Amended” (June 30, 2017), Technical Release 14, “Implementation Guidance on the Accounting for the Disposal of General Property, Plant, & Equipment.” 96 14 FAH-1 H-714.3, “Property Disposal Officer (PDO) Final Action.” 97 14 FAH-1 H-716.8, “Accountable Property Officer (APO) Final Action.” 98 41 C.F.R. 102-33.240 “What must we consider before disposing or replacing aircraft and aircraft parts?”; 41 C.F.R. 102-33.245 “May we report as excess, or replace (i.e., by exchange/sale), both operational and non-operational aircraft?”; 41 C.F.R. 102-33.275, “What should we consider before replacing our aircraft through exchange/sale?”; 41 C.F.R. 102-39.65, “What conditions apply to the exchange/sale of personal property?”

AUD-SI-18-59 37 UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED