UNCLASSIFIED
[…] OIG found that all four countries received a rating of “satisfactory” and had no significant findings. Maintenance issues identified through the ARMS process included improper storage of parts, improper towing of aircraft, and improper parts management. When metrics were not met, INL/A sought to remedy the deficiencies in a timely fashion using a compliance process as well as re-inspecting those areas in the next ARMS cycle.

107 41 C.F.R. §102-33.170, “What standards must we establish or require (contractually, where applicable) for maintenance of our Government aircraft?” 108 41 C.F.R. §102-33.165, “What standards must we establish or require (contractually, where applicable) for the operation of our flight program?” 109 INL/A Guide to Aviation Training and Standardization, March 4, 2014.

AUD-SI-18-59 43 UNCLASSIFIED

UNCLASSIFIED