Journal of Law and Policy
[…] (N.Y. 2008) (“[Benefits granted if affordable housing requirements are met] in the aggregate for each successive fifteen hundred units of the project rather than for each multiple dwelling containing such fifteen hundred units and in the aggregate for the entire project rather than for each multiple dwelling in the project.”). 288 N.Y. REAL PROP. TAX LAW § 421-a(13)(a)(iv) (McKinney 2007), amended by S. 6446 § 7, 2008 Leg., 230th Sess. (N.Y. 2008) (“[Benefits only go to] units in which, in the aggregate for each successive fifteen hundred units of the project rather than for each multiple dwelling containing such fifteen hundred units and in the aggregate for the entire project rather than for each multiple dwelling in the project.”) (emphasis added). 289 N.Y. REAL PROP. TAX LAW § 421-a(13) (McKinney 2007), amended by S. 6446 § 7, 2008 Leg., 230th Sess. (N.Y. 2008) (“The period of tax