Louisiana Review Volume 40 | Number 1 Fall 1979
[…] 130. See Reading Trust Co. v. Hutchison, 35 D. & C.2d 790 (Pa. C.P. 1964). 131. U.C.C. § 2-302 (1972 version). 132. See Fuentes v. Shevin, 407 U.S. 67 (1972); Sniadach v. Family Corp., 395 U.S. 337 (1969). 133. See 16 C.F.R. § 433 (1975). 16 C.F.R. § 433.2 (1975) provides: In connection with any sale or lease of goods or services to consumers, in or affecting commerce as "commerce" is defined in the Federal Trade Commission Act, it is an unfair or deceptive act or practice within the meaning of Section 5 of that Act for a seller, directly or indirectly, to: (a) Take or receive a consumer credit contract which fails to contain the following provision in at least