Mitchell Hamline Law Journal of Public Policy and Practice
[…] 80 Minnesota Regulatory Laws, supra note 58, at 10.

81 Id. at 18-19.

82 MINN. STAT. § 244.052.

83 Minnesota Regulatory Laws, supra note 58, at 18.

84 State v. Lilleskov, 658 N.W.2d 904, 908 (Minn. Ct. App. 2003).

85 MINN. STAT. § 244.502, subdiv. 4 (b)(1)-(3);

86 MINN. STAT. § 244.502, subdiv. 3 (e) (“The committee shall assign to risk level I a predatory offender whose risk assessment score indicates a low risk of reoffense. The committee shall assign to risk level II an offender whose risk assessment score indicates a moderate risk of reoffense. The committee shall assign to risk level III an offender whose risk assessment score indicates a high risk of reoffense.”).

87 See No Easy Answers, supra note 15, at 64; MINN. STAT. § 244.052, subdiv. 4(b)-(c); Minnesota Regulatory Laws, supra note 58, at 19-20 (describing the community notification requirements for offenders of various risk levels).