Case 4:14-cv-04480-YGR Document 94 Filed 01/15/16 Page 1 of 31
[…] See 50 U.S.C. § 1824(c)(2)(B)-(C) (requiring Title III orders to require 15 the recipient to assist in the physical search “in such a manner as will protect its secrecy” and 16 provide that “any records concerning the search or the aid furnished” that the recipient retains be 17 maintained under appropriate security procedures); 50 U.S.C. § 1842(d)(2)(B) (requiring Title IV 18 orders to direct that recipients “furnish any information, facilities, or technical assistance 19 necessary to accomplish the installation and operation of the pen register or trap and trace device 20 in such a manner as will protect its secrecy,” and that “any records concerning the pen register or 21 trap and trace device or the aid furnished” that the recipient retains shall be maintained under 22 appropriate security procedures); 50 U.S.C. § 1861(d)(1) (providing that “[n]o person shall 23 disclose to any other person that the [FBI]