SECTION 702 AND THE COLLECTION OF INTERNATIONAL TELEPHONE AND INTERNET CONTENT
[…] 69 50 U.S.C. § 1881a(b)(4). 70 50 U.S.C. § 1881a(b)(5). 71 50 U.S.C. § 1881a(d)–(e). 72 50 U.S.C. § 1881a(g)(2)(A)(i)-(ii). 73 50 U.S.C. § 1881a(g)(2)(A)(iii)-(iv). 74 50 U.S.C. § 1881a(g)(2)(A)(v). 75 50 U.S.C. § 1881a(f). 76 See discussion infra.

No. 1] Section 702 31

knowingly intercept domestic communications, the minimization procedures are statutorily consistent, and the procedures are consistent with the Fourth Amendment, “the Court shall enter an order approving the certification and the use, or continued use. . .” of an acquisition.77 The FAA created numerous reporting requirements.