SECTION 702 AND THE COLLECTION OF INTERNATIONAL TELEPHONE AND INTERNET CONTENT
[…] Although the previous order required that intelligence be collected consistent with the restrictions in FISA and Executive Formatted: Font: Italic

127 See, e.g., Exec. Order 13,470, §§1.3-1.6. 128 Compare Exec. Order 12,333, §2.3 (“[A]gencies within the Intelligence community may disseminate information, other than information derived from signals intelligence, to each appropriate agency within the Intelligence community for purposes of allowing the recipient agency to determine whether the information is relevant to its responsibilities and can be retained by it.”) with Exec. Order 13,470, §1.13(p).