No. ______
[…] See e.g., Taylor, 958 N.E.2d at 1211. The Liquidators do not seek to enforce or recover under the Agreement. Their claims do not arise from or relate to the Agreement. Rather, the Liquidators’ claims arise from Milliman’s alleged malpractice and public statements certifying the viability of CoOportunity, as well as the Liquidators’ statutory right under section 507C.21(1)(m) to assert claims on behalf of the company, policyholders, creditors, and others. In addition, the Liquidators have disavowed the Agreement in its entirety, as authorized under Iowa Code section 507C.21(1)(k).4 The Liquidators’

3 Iowa Code section 507C.21(1)(m) permits the liquidator to “[p]rosecute an action on behalf of the creditors, members, policyholders, or shareholders of the insurer against an officer of the insurer, or any other person.” 4 Iowa Code section 5o7C.21(1)(k) permits the liquidator to “enter into contracts as necessary to carry out the order to 62a disavowal is an independent alternative ground upon which the court refuses to compel arbitration as provided for in section 2 of the Federal Arbitration Act (the FAA).