LIMITATION OF LIABILITY OF CARRIERS BY SEA AND BY LAND
[…] Aero Mayflower Transit Co., 374 F.2d 129 (4th Cir. 1967).

. Dover Farms, Inc. v. American Airlines, Inc., 111 N.J. Super. 267, 268 H.2d 289 (App. Div. 1970), certif. denied, 57 N.J. 140, 270 A.2d 43 (1970).

. Hopper Furs, Inc. v. Emery Air Freight Corp., 749 F.2d 1261 (8th Cir. 1984).

. 49 U.S.C. §§13502-13508 (1995).

. 49 U.S.C. §13541(a) (1995).

. 49 U.S.C. §10526(a)(8)(B) (prior to Jan. 1, 1996); see 49 U.S.C. §13506(a)(8)(1995).

. 49 U.S.C. §10526(b) (prior to Jan. 1, 1996). The ICC Termination Act does not use the term “commercial zone.” However, 49 U.S.C. §13506(b) (1995) provides for exemptions unless otherwise necessary, including “transportation provided entirely in a municipality, in contiguous municipalities, or in a zone that is adjacent to, and commercially a part of, the municipality or municipalities, subject to specified exceptions.”

. 49 U.S.C. §10523 (prior to Jan. 1, 1996); 49 U.S.C. §13503 (1995).

. 49 U.S.C. §10524 (prior to Jan. 1, 1996); 49 U.S.C. §13505 (1995).

. 49 U.S.C. §10525 (prior to Jan. 1, 1996); 49 U.S.C. §13504 (1995).

- 43 -