William & Mary Environmental Law and Policy Review
[…] Fed. Acquisition Reg. Supplement (“DFARS”), 48 C.F.R. § 209.405(a)(iv) (2010) (“The national defense requires continued business dealings with the debarred or suspended contractor.”). 76 See 48 C.F.R. § 209.405(a)(ii) (“Urgency requires contracting with a debarred or sus- pended contractor.”); Dep’t of Health & Human Servs. Acquisition Reg. (“HHSAR”), 48 C.F.R. § 309.405(a)(1)(ii) (2010) (“The urgency of the requirement dictates that HHS conduct business with the cited contractor.”). 77 See 48 C.F.R. § 309.405(a)(1)(I) (2010). 78 Dep’t of Agric. Acquisition Reg. (“AGAR”), 48 C.F.R. § 409.405 (2010); Nuclear Regulatory Comm’n Acquisition Reg. (“NRCAR”), 48 C.F.R. § 2009.405 (2010).