Department of Consumer & Business Services May 28, 2021
[…] 45Letter to Rep. Paul Holvey, Sen. Chuck Riley, and Michael Wood from Sen. Fred Girod, Rep. Christine Drazan, et al, April 27, 2021 46ORS 183.335(16) reads, in its entirety, “Upon the request of a member of the Legislative Assembly or of a person who would be affected by a proposed adoption, amendment or repeal, the committees receiving notice under subsection (15) of this section shall review the proposed adoption, amendment or repeal for compliance with the legislation from which the proposed adoption, amendment or repeal results.” 47Letter from Attorney George Goodman to Matthew Kaiser, Oregon OSHA Technical Specialist, on behalf of Oregon Manufacturers and Commerce, April 30, 2021 48ORS 183.335(4) 49Letter from Michael Wood, Oregon OSHA Administrator, to George Goodman, April 30, 2021