Fordham Intellectual Property, Media and Entertainment Law Journal
[…] ISSUES FOR UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP (2005), http://copyright.surf.nl/copyright/files/ International_Comparative_Chart_Zwolle_III_rev071306.pdf; CHRISTINE KIRCHBERGER ET AL., OWNERSHIP OF THE COPYRIGHT IN WORKS AND THE PATENT RIGHT IN INVENTIONS CREATED BY EMPLOYEES IN FINLAND, SWEDEN, GERMANY, AUSTRIA, THE UNITED KINGDOM, ESTONIA AND ARGENTINA (2002), http://www.juridicum.su.se/user/sawo/Pub likationer/Wolk%20nr%20120.pdf. 77 17 U.S.C. § 201(a) (“Copyright in a work protected under this title vests initially in the author or authors of the work . . . .”); Copyright, Designs and Patent Act, 1988, c. 48, § 11(1) (Eng.) (“The author of a work is the first owner of any copyright in it . . . .”); Gesetz über Urheberrecht und verwandte Schutzrechte [Urheberrechtsgesetz] [UrhG] [Copyright Act], Sept. 9, 1965, BGBl. I § 31 (F.R.G.).