Musical Sound Recordings as Works Made for Hire: Money for Nothing and Tracks for Free
[…] (em- phasis added) ). 57. See generally 17 U.S.C. § 302(c) (1994) ("in the case of... a work made for hire, the copyright endures for a term of 95 years from the year of its first publication, or... 120 years from the year of its creation, whichever expires first."). 58. See § 203. 59. See Moran v.